Interior Trim Options
Username
Do you already have an account?
Forgot your password?
  • Log in or Sign up

    Results 1 to 3 of 3
    \r\n
    \r\n
    \r\n
    \r\n \r\n \n
    \r\n thefisch33\r\n \r\n
    \n\r\n \nthefisch33 is offline\r\n\n\r\n \r\n
    \r\n \r\n Junior Member\r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n thefisch33\'s Avatar\r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n
    \r\n
    \r\n
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    \r\n
    Location
    Aurora, CO
    \r\n \r\n
    Posts
    882
    \r\n \r\n
    \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n
    \r\n
    \r\n
    \r\n \r\n \r\n

    \r\n Interior Trim Options\r\n

    \r\n \r\n\r\n\r\n \r\n \r\n
    \r\n
    \r\n
    \r\n I\'m trying to identify what colors are what. I bought a set but I\'m wondering if it\'s the c30 only option- as in there\'s no rear door handles in this color...
    \n
    \nCarbon Aluminum (c30 only) 30695634
    \nOyster Burst (both) 8648775
    \nGrey (both) 1281495
    \nAluminum (both) 30672565
    \nR Design (both) 30695709
    \nNordic Light Oak (both) 30755288
    \nHoneycomb (both) 1281841
    \nVirtual White (both) 30722859
    \n
    \nUpdate: I did find a stamped part number. This texture is Aluminum 30672565. If anyone wants to identify the others it would be good to sticky this.
    \n
    \n
    \n\'10 s40 m66 awd
    \n\'12 c30\r\n
    \r\n
    \r\n\r\n \r\n
    \r\n
    \r\n \r\n
    \r\n \r\n \r\n
    \r\n \r\n Last edited by thefisch33; 04-20-2017 at 11:32 PM.\r\n \r\n \r\n
    \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n
    2010 s40 T5 AWD M66 D/S Rotors, EBC Red Stuff Ceramic Pads-custom Cat-back, muffler delete
    \r\n \r\n \r\n
    \r\n \r\n
    \r\n
    \r\n
    \r\n
    \r\n -' + '->\r\n
    \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n Reply With Quote Reply With Quote \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n\r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n\r\n \r\n \r\n\r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n -' + '->\r\n
    \r\n
    \r\n
    \r\n\r\n\n\n'; pd[5278985] = '\n\n\r\n
  • \r\n\r\n\r\n
    \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n #2\r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n
    \r\n
    \r\n
    \r\n
    \r\n \r\n \n
    \r\n rentalcar\r\n \r\n
    \n\r\n \nrentalcar is offline\r\n\n\r\n \r\n
    \r\n \r\n Member\r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n rentalcar\'s Avatar\r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n
    \r\n
    \r\n
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    \r\n
    Location
    Stockholm, Sweden
    \r\n \r\n
    Posts
    1,169
    \r\n \r\n
    \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n
    \r\n
    \r\n
    \r\n \r\n \r\n\r\n\r\n \r\n \r\n
    \r\n
    \r\n
    \r\n Interesting. I\'ve seen a few cars (only online) with interior parts that look more white-ish than the sometimes bright aluminium but I always thought it was because of how the light was hitting the panels when capturing the picture. So, this means that there actually IS white panels as an option?
    \r\nI\'m not really sure many people know about this. It usually goes like:
    \r\nGrey (early base base base models)
    \r\nAluminium (standard)
    \r\nNordic Oak (for those who didn\'t want alu nor r-design)
    \r\nCarbon-ish (r-design)
    \r\n
    \r\nTime to gather pictures of all the possible ones.\r\n
    \r\n
    \r\n\r\n \r\n
    \r\n
    \r\n \r\n
    \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n
    Volvo V50 1.8F 2008 Metallic Blue, not a R-design from the start but I\'m converting it to one!
    \r\nDone: R-design bodykit, sport spoiler, Eibach Pro 25mm, Dotz Roadster 19" on 225/35, fully LED converted inside and out. More to come at:
    \r\nProject thread!
    \r\n \r\n \r\n
    \r\n \r\n
    \r\n
    \r\n
    \r\n
    \r\n -' + '->\r\n
    \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n Reply With Quote Reply With Quote \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n\r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n\r\n \r\n \r\n\r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n -' + '->\r\n
    \r\n
    \r\n
    \r\n
  • \r\n\n\n'; pd[5293793] = '\n\n\r\n
  • \r\n\r\n\r\n
    \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n #3\r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n
    \r\n
    \r\n
    \r\n
    \r\n \r\n \n
    \r\n JensV50\r\n \r\n
    \n\r\n \nJensV50 is offline\r\n\n\r\n \r\n
    \r\n \r\n Junior Member\r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n
    \r\n
    \r\n
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    \r\n
    Location
    32312 Germany
    \r\n \r\n
    Posts
    421
    \r\n \r\n
    \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n
    \r\n
    \r\n
    \r\n \r\n \r\n\r\n\r\n \r\n \r\n
    \r\n
    \r\n
    \r\n Just found these of my Vee, it\'s definitely the r-design (from 2012)
    \nMaybe Ich can shoot one of our C30
    \n
    \nGesendet von meinem ONEPLUS A3003 mit Tapatalk\r\n
    \r\n
    \r\n\r\n \r\n
    \r\n
    \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n
    \r\n
    \r\n
    \r\n
    \r\n -' + '->\r\n
    \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n Reply With Quote Reply With Quote \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n\r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n\r\n \r\n \r\n\r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n \r\n -' + '->\r\n
    \r\n
    \r\n
    \r\n
  • \r\n\n\n'; // next/previous post info pn[5278489] = "5293793,5278985"; pn[0] = ",5278489"; pn[5278985] = "5278489,5293793"; pn[5293793] = "5278985,5278489"; // cached usernames pu[0] = guestphrase; pu[41721] = "thefisch33"; pu[54272] = "rentalcar"; pu[59246] = "JensV50"; // -->

    Threaded View

    1. #1
      Junior Member thefisch33's Avatar
      Join Date
      Mar 2011
      Location
      Aurora, CO
      Posts
      882

      Interior Trim Options

      I'm trying to identify what colors are what. I bought a set but I'm wondering if it's the c30 only option- as in there's no rear door handles in this color...

      Carbon Aluminum (c30 only) 30695634
      Oyster Burst (both) 8648775
      Grey (both) 1281495
      Aluminum (both) 30672565
      R Design (both) 30695709
      Nordic Light Oak (both) 30755288
      Honeycomb (both) 1281841
      Virtual White (both) 30722859

      Update: I did find a stamped part number. This texture is Aluminum 30672565. If anyone wants to identify the others it would be good to sticky this.


      '10 s40 m66 awd
      '12 c30
      Last edited by thefisch33; 04-20-2017 at 11:32 PM.
      2010 s40 T5 AWD M66 D/S Rotors, EBC Red Stuff Ceramic Pads-custom Cat-back, muffler delete